Election Contests and Ballot Measures

September 9, 2014 Massachusetts Democratic Party State Primary

Massachusetts

Note: Candidate pictures are the most current we have on file. Because this is a past election, they may not show a candidate’s likeness at the time of the election. Likewise, some of the links to websites, emails, and social media may be broken.
US Senate Democratic Party
Edward J. Markey - D
►Websitewww.edmarkey.com
72
US House of Representatives
Representative In Congress Eighth District Democratic Party
Stephen F. Lynch - D
►Websitewww.stephenflynch.com
63
Representative In Congress Fifth District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Katherine M. Clark - D
►Websitekatherineclark.org
55
Sheldon Schwartz - D
►Websitewww.shelly2014.com
Representative In Congress First District Democratic Party
Richard E. Neal - D
►Websitewww.nealforcongress.com
69
Representative In Congress Fourth District Democratic Party
Joseph P. Kennedy, III - D
►Websitejoekennedyforcongress.com
37
Representative In Congress Ninth District Democratic Party
William R. Keating - D
►Websitewww.keatingforcongress.com
66
Representative In Congress Second District Democratic Party
James P. McGovern - D
Representative In Congress Seventh District Democratic Party
Michael E. Capuano - D
►Websitewww.mikecapuano.com
66
Representative In Congress Sixth District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Marisa A. DeFranco - D
►Websitewww.marisadefranco.com
John Patrick Devine - D
►Websitejohndevineforcongress.com
John J. Gutta - D
►Websitewww.johngutta.net
76
Seth W. Moulton - D
►Websitewww.sethmoulton.com
39
John F. Tierney - D
►Websitewww.johntierney.com
67
Representative In Congress Third District Democratic Party
Nicola S. Tsongas - D
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Governor Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Donald M. Berwick - D
►Websitewww.berwickforgovernor.com
Martha Coakley - D
►Websitewww.marthacoakley.com
65
Steven Grossman - D
►Websitewww.stevegrossman.com
72
Lieutenant Governor Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Leland Cheung - D
►Websitewww.lelandcheung.com
Stephen J. Kerrigan - D
►Websitewww.stevekerrigan.org
47
Michael E. Lake - D
►Websitewww.electmikelake.com
40
Massachusetts Statewide Offices
Attorney General Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Maura Healey - D
►Websitewww.maurahealey.com
47
Warren E. Tolman - D
►Websitewarrentolman.com
58
Secretary Of State Democratic Party
William Francis Galvin - D
►Websitewww.billgalvin.org
68
Auditor Democratic Party
Suzanne M. Bump - D
►Websitewww.suzannebump.com
62
Treasurer Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Thomas P. Conroy - D
►Websitewww.tomconroy.org
56
Barry R. Finegold - D
►Websitewww.barryfinegold.com
47
Deborah B. Goldberg - D
►Websitewww.debgoldberg.com
Massachusetts Senate
Berkshire, Hampshire And Franklin Senate District Democratic Party
Benjamin Brackett Downing - D
►Websitewww.bendowning.org
37
Bristol And Norfolk Senate District Democratic Party
James E. Timilty - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/JET0
First Bristol And Plymouth Senate District Democratic Party
Michael J. Rodrigues - D
►Websitewww.michaelrodrigues.org
59
Second Bristol And Plymouth Senate District Democratic Party
Mark C. Montigny - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/mcm0?
57
Cape And Islands Senate District Democratic Party
Daniel A. Wolf - D
►Websitesenatordanwolf.com
61
First Essex Senate District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Kathleen A. O'Connor Ives - D
►Websitewww.voteforives.com
41
Jessica L. Finocchiaro - D
►Websitejessicafinocchiaro.com
Second Essex Senate District Democratic Party
Joan B. Lovely - D
►Websitewww.senatorjoanlovely.com
60
Second Essex And Middlesex Senate District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Barbara L'Italien - D
Pavel M. Payano - D
►Websitewww.pavelpayano.com
Doris V. Rodriguez - D
►Websitewww.VoteRodriguez.com
Third Essex Senate District Democratic Party
Thomas M. McGee - D
►Websitewww.mcgeeforsenate.com
62
Hampden Senate District Democratic Party
First Hampden And Hampshire Senate District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Timothy C. Allen - D
►Websitewww.timallen2014.com
James Chip Harrington - R
►Websitewww.chipforsenate.com
Thomas A. Lachiusa - D
►Websitewww.tomlachiusa.com
Eric Philip Lesser - D
►Websitewww.ericlesser.com
33
Aaron L. Saunders - D
►Websitewww.aaronsaunders.org
Second Hampden And Hampshire Senate District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Patrick T. Leahy - D
►Websiteleahyforstatesenate.com
Christopher J. Hopewell - D
►Websitewww.hopewellforsenatema.com
60
Hampshire, Franklin and Worcester Senate District Democratic Party
Stanley C. Rosenberg - D
►Websitewww.stanrosenberg.com
68
First Middlesex Senate District Democratic Party
Eileen Donoghue - D
►Websiteeileendonoghue.com
Second Middlesex Senate District Democratic Party
Patricia D. Jehlen - D
►Websitewww.patjehlen.com
74
Third Middlesex Senate District Democratic Party
Michael J. Barrett - D
►Websitewww.barrettforstatesenate.org
70
Fourth Middlesex Senate District Democratic Party
Kenneth J. Donnelly - D
►Websitewww.kendonnelly.org
Fifth Middlesex Senate District Democratic Party
Jason M. Lewis - D
►Websiteelectjasonlewis.com
50
First Middlesex And Norfolk Senate District Democratic Party
Cynthia Stone Creem - D
Second Middlesex And Norfolk Senate District Democratic Party
Karen E. Spilka - D
Middlesex & Suffolk Senate District Democratic Party
Sal N. DiDomenico - D
►Websitewww.senatordidomenico.com/
47
Middlesex And Worcester Senate District Democratic Party
James B. Eldridge - D
►Websitewww.senatoreldridge.com/
45
Norfolk, Bristol And Plymouth Senate District Democratic Party
Brian A. Joyce - D
►Websitewww.brianajoyce.com
55
Norfolk, Bristol And Middlesex Senate District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dylan Hayre - D
►Websitewww.dylanhayre.com
Sara Lynn Reynolds - D
Norfolk And Plymouth Senate District Democratic Party
John F. Keenan - D
►Websitewww.senatorjohnkeenan.com
Plymouth And Barnstable Senate District Democratic Party
Matthew C. Patrick - D
►Websitewww.electmattpatrick.org
First Plymouth And Bristol Senate District Democratic Party
Marc R. Pacheco - D
►Websitewww.marcpacheco.com
65
Second Plymouth And Bristol Senate District Democratic Party
Thomas P. Kennedy - D
►Websitesenatortomkennedy.com
67
First Suffolk Senate District Democratic Party
Linda Dorcena Forry - D
►Websitelindadorcenaforry.info
Second Suffolk Senate District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Sonia Rosa Chang-Díaz - D
►Websitesoniachangdiaz.com
40
Roy Owens - D
►Websitewww.royowensboston.mysite.com
First Suffolk And Middlesex Senate District Democratic Party
Anthony W. Petruccelli - D
►Websitewww.senatorpetruccelli.com
45
Second Suffolk And Middlesex Senate District Democratic Party
William N. Brownsberger - D
►Websitewww.votebrownsberger.com/
61
Norfolk And Suffolk Senate District Democratic Party
Michael F. Rush - D
First Worcester Senate District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Harriette L. Chandler - D
►Websitewww.chandler4senate.com
80
William Feegbeh - D
Sean M. Maher - D
►Websitewww.electseanmaher.org
Second Worcester Senate District Democratic Party
Michael O. Moore - D
►Websitewww.electmikemoore.com
Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire And Middlesex Senate District Democratic Party
Worcester And Middlesex Senate District Democratic Party
Jennifer L. Flanagan - D
►Websitewww.jenflanagan.com
43
Worcester And Norfolk Senate District Democratic Party
Richard T. Moore - D
►Websitewww.senatormoore.com
75
Massachusetts House
First Barnstable Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Alexander R. Morash - D
►Websitewww.alexmorash.com
Ian P. Ryan - D
►Websitewww.ryanforrep.com
Elisa Beth Zawadzkas - D
►Websitewww.votezawadzkas.com
Second Barnstable Representative District Democratic Party
Brian R. Mannal - D
►Websitewww.electmannal.com
Fourth Barnstable Representative District Democratic Party
Sarah K. Peake - D
►Websitewww.sarahpeake.net/
60
Fifth Barnstable Representative District Democratic Party
Matthew M. Terry - D
►Websitewww.electterrymurray.com
Barnstable Dukes Nantucket Representative District Democratic Party
Timothy R. Madden - D
First Berkshire Representative District Democratic Party
Gailanne Cariddi - D
►Websitewww.gailcariddi.com
64
Second Berkshire Representative District Democratic Party
Paul W. Mark - D
Third Berkshire Representative District Democratic Party
Tricia Farley-Bouvier - D
►Websitetriciafarleybouvier.com
Fourth Berkshire Representative District Democratic Party
William "Smitty" Pignatelli - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/wsp1
59
Second Bristol Representative District Democratic Party
Paul R. Heroux - D
►Websitewww.paulforattleboro.com
Third Bristol Representative District Democratic Party
Fifth Bristol Representative District Democratic Party
Patricia A. Haddad - D
►Websitewww.reppathaddad.com
68
Sixth Bristol Representative District Democratic Party
Carole A. Fiola - D
Seventh Bristol Representative District Democratic Party
Alan Silvia - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/A_S1
Eighth Bristol Representative District Democratic Party
Paul A. Schmid, III - D
►Websitewww.reppaulschmid.com/
Ninth Bristol Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Christopher Markey - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/Legislators/Profile/CMM1
Alan D. Garcia - D
►Websitewww.VoteAlanGarcia.com
Tenth Bristol Representative District Democratic Party
William M. Straus - D
►Websitewww.repstraus.com
62
Eleventh Bristol Representative District Democratic Party
Robert M. Koczera - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/rmk1
64
Thirteenth Bristol Representative District Democratic Party
Antonio F.D. Cabral - D
►Websitevotetonycabral.org
63
First Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Edward C. Cameron - D
►Websitewww.ed-cameron.com
Robert W. Lavoie - D
Third Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Brian S. Dempsey - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/bsd1
51
Fifth Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Ann-Margaret Ferrante - D
►Websiteannmargaretferrante.org
Sixth Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Jerald Parisella - D
►Websitewww.jerryparisella.com
Seventh Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Paul F. Tucker - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/PFT1
Eighth Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Lori A. Ehrlich - D
►Websitewww.loriehrlich.org/
55
Ninth Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Christopher J. Finn - D
►Websitewww.finnandeaton.com
Tenth Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Robert F. Fennell - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/RFF1
62
Eleventh Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brendan P. Crighton - D
►Websitewww.brendancrighton.com
35
Charlie Gallo - D
►Websitewww.charliegallo.com
Aikaterini Panagiotakis Koudanis - D
Twelfth Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Beverley A. Griffin Dunne - D
James Moutsoulas - D
Thirteenth Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Theodore C. Speliotis - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/tcs1
65
Fourteenth Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Diana DiZoglio - D
Oscar Camargo - D
►Websitewww.votecamargo.com
35
Phil DeCologero - D
►Websitewww.philforrep.com
Fifteenth Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Linda Dean Campbell - D
►Websitewww.statereplindacampbell.com
Sixteenth Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Marcos A. Devers - D
►Websitewww.marcosdevers.com/
67
Seventeenth Essex Representative District Democratic Party
Frank A. Moran - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/FAM1
First Franklin Representative District Democratic Party
Stephen Kulik - D
►Websitewww.stevekulik.org
68
Second Franklin Representative District Democratic Party
Denise Andrews - D
►Websitewww.deniseandrews.org
Second Hampden Representative District Democratic Party
Brian Michael Ashe - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/Legislators/Profile/BMA1
55
Third Hampden Representative District Democratic Party
Samuel Salvatore Disanti, Jr. - D
Fourth Hampden Representative District Democratic Party
John C. Velis - D
►Websitewww.velisforwestfield.com/
39
Fifth Hampden Representative District Democratic Party
Sixth Hampden Representative District Democratic Party
Michael J. Finn - D
Seventh Hampden Representative District Democratic Party
Thomas M. Petrolati - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/tmp1
61
Eighth Hampden Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Joseph F. Wagner - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/jfw1
58
William C. Courchesne - D
Ninth Hampden Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Edward W. Collins, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.edcollinsforstaterepresentative.com
Peter Murphy - D
Jose F. Tosado - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/JFT1
Tenth Hampden Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Melvin A. Edwards - D
►Websitewww.votemelvin.com
Carlos Gonzalez - D
►Websitewww.vote4gonzalez.com
Ivette Hernandez - D
►Websitewww.IvetteHernandez.org
Eleventh Hampden Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Benjamin Swan - D
Larry Lawson - D
Twelfth Hampden Representative District Democratic Party
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. - D
First Hampshire Representative District Democratic Party
Peter V. Kocot - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/pvk1
Second Hampshire Representative District Democratic Party
John W. Scibak - D
►Websitewww.johnscibak.com
65
Third Hampshire Representative District Democratic Party
Ellen Story - D
►Websiteellenstoryma.com
76
First Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Second Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
James Arciero - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/j_a1
Third Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Fourth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Danielle W. Gregoire - D
►Websitevotedaniellegregoire.com/
39
Fifth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
David Paul Linsky - D
►Websitewww.DavidLinsky.org
60
Sixth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Chris Walsh - D
►Websitewww.electchriswalsh.com
67
Seventh Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Tom Sannicandro - D
►Websitetomworksforus.com
62
Eighth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Carolyn C. Dykema - D
►Websitewww.carolyndykema.com
50
Ninth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Thomas M. Stanley - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/Legislators/Profile/TMS1
54
Tenth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
John J. Lawn, Jr. - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/JJL2
Eleventh Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Kay S. Khan - D
►Websitewww.kaykhan.org/
77
Twelfth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Ruth B. Balser - D
►Websitewww.ruthbalser.org
69
Thirteenth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Carmine Lawrence Gentile - D
►Websitewww.carminegentile.com
Brian J. LeFort - D
►Websitewww.brianlefort.com
Fourteenth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Cory Atkins - D
►Websitewww.coryatkins.com
71
Fifteenth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Jay R. Kaufman - D
►Websitewww.jaykaufman.com
71
Sixteenth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/tag1
47
Seventeenth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
David M. Nangle - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/dmn1
Eighteenth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Brian J. Donovan - D
►Websiteelectbriandonovan.com
James "Jim" Leary - D
David M. Ouellette - D
►Websitewww.daveforyou.org
Rady Mom - D
Nineteenth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
James R. Miceli - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/jrm1
83
Twenty-first Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Kenneth I. Gordon - D
►Websitewww.repkengordon.org
Twenty-third Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Sean Garballey - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/S_G1
33
Twenty-fourth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
David M. Rogers - D
Twenty-fifth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Marjorie C. Decker - D
►Websitewww.decker4rep.com
Lesley Rebecca Phillips - D
Twenty-sixth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Timothy J. Toomey, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.timtoomey.org
65
Twenty-seventh Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Denise Provost - D
►Websitewww.deniseprovost.org
67
Twenty-eighth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Wayne A. Matewsky - D
►Websitewaynematewsky.com
60
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.joemcgonagle.com
Twenty-ninth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Thirtieth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
James J. Dwyer - D
►Websitewww.representativedwyer.com
Thirty-first Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Michael Bettencourt - D
►Websitewww.michaelbettencourt.com
Michael Seamus Day - D
Thirty-second Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Paul Brodeur - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/p_b1
Thirty-third Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Neil C. Kinnon - D
Steven Ultrino - D
►Websitewww.ultrinoforrep.com
Thirty-fourth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Christine P. Barber - D
►Websitewww.christinebarber.org
Erin A. DiBenedetto - D
Sharon K. Guzik - D
►Websitewww.voteforsharon.org
Craig E. Rourke - D
►Websitewww.craigrourke.org
Thirty-fifth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Paul J. Donato - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/pjd1
76
Thirty-sixth Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Colleen M. Garry - D
►Websitewww.repcolleengarry.net
56
Thirty-seventh Middlesex Representative District Democratic Party
Jennifer E. Benson - D
First Norfolk Representative District Democratic Party
Bruce J. Ayers - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/Legislators/Profile/BJA1
56
Second Norfolk Representative District Democratic Party
Tackey Chan - D
►Websitewww.tackeychan.com
Third Norfolk Representative District Democratic Party
Ronald Mariano - D
►Websitewww.ronmariano.com
71
Fourth Norfolk Representative District Democratic Party
James M. Murphy - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/jmm1
Fifth Norfolk Representative District Democratic Party
Mark J. Cusack - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/mjc1
34
Sixth Norfolk Representative District Democratic Party
William C. Galvin - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/wcg1
61
Seventh Norfolk Representative District Democratic Party
Walter F. Timilty - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/wft1
49
Eighth Norfolk Representative District Democratic Party
Louis L. Kafka - D
►Websitewww.reploukafka.org
72
Tenth Norfolk Representative District Democratic Party
Eleventh Norfolk Representative District Democratic Party
Paul McMurtry - D
►Websitewww.paulmcmurtry.org
Twelfth Norfolk Representative District Democratic Party
John H. Rogers - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/JHR1
53
Thirteenth Norfolk Representative District Democratic Party
Denise C. Garlick - D
►Websitewww.denisegarlick.com
Fourteenth Norfolk Representative District Democratic Party
Alice Hanlon Peisch - D
►Websitewww.alicepeisch.org
63
Fifteenth Norfolk Representative District Democratic Party
Frank Israel Smizik - D
►Websitewww.franksmizik.com
74
First Plymouth Representative District Democratic Party
Third Plymouth Representative District Democratic Party
Garrett J. Bradley - D
►Websitewww.garrettbradley.com
48
Fourth Plymouth Representative District Democratic Party
James M. Cantwell - D
Fifth Plymouth Representative District Democratic Party
Rhonda L. Nyman - D
►Websitewww.rhondanyman.com
Sixth Plymouth Representative District Democratic Party
Josh S. Cutler - D
►Websitewww.joshcutler.com
47
Eighth Plymouth Representative District Democratic Party
Joseph R. Pacheco - D
►Websitewww.joepacheco.net
33
Ninth Plymouth Representative District Democratic Party
Michael D. Brady - D
►Websitewww.bradyforsenate.org
Tenth Plymouth Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Paul L. Beckner - D
►Websitewww.beckforrep.com
60
Peggy Curtis - D
►Websiteelectpeggycurtis.com
Michelle M. DuBois - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/MMD1
Eleventh Plymouth Representative District Democratic Party
Claire D. Cronin - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/CDC1
Twelfth Plymouth Representative District Democratic Party
Thomas J. Calter, III - D
First Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Carlo P. Basile - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/CPB1
47
Second Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Daniel Joseph Ryan - D
►Websitewww.danryanforrep.com
Roy A. Avellaneda - D
Third Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Aaron M. Michlewitz - D
Fourth Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Nick Collins - D
►Websitewww.votenickcollins.com
Fifth Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Evandro C. Carvalho - D
►Websitewww.evandrocarvalho.com
Althea Garrison - I
Sixth Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Russell E. Holmes - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/Legislators/Profile/REH1
49
Seventh Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Gloria L. Fox - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/glf1
76
Eric M. Esteves - D
Rufus J. Faulk - D
►Websiterufusjfaulkforcitycouncil.com/
Eighth Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Jay Livingstone - D
►Websitejaylivingstone.com
Ninth Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Byron Rushing - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/b_r1
76
Tenth Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Edward F. Coppinger - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/Legislators/Profile/E_C1
Eleventh Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Elizabeth A. Malia - D
►Websitewww.replizmalia.com/
68
Twelfth Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Dan Cullinane - D
►Websitewww.dancullinane.com
Corey J. Allen - D
Ruthella J. Logan-Cruz - D
Carlotta M. Williams - D
Thirteenth Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Daniel J. Hunt - D
Fourteenth Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Angelo M. Scaccia - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/ams1
75
Anthony Joseph Solimine - D
Fifteenth Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Jeffrey Sanchez - D
►Websitewww.jeffreysanchez.org
Sixteenth Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Roselee Vincent - D
►Websitewww.roseleeforrep.com
Seventeenth Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Kevin G. Honan - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/kgh1
60
Eighteenth Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Michael J. Moran - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/mjm1
Nineteenth Suffolk Representative District Democratic Party
Robert A. DeLeo - D
►Websitewww.bobdeleo.com
68
Second Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
Jonathan D. Zlotnik - D
►Websitewww.jonzlotnik.com
28
Third Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
Stephen L. Dinatale - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/sld1
Fourth Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
Dennis A. Rosa - D
►Websitewww.dennisrosa.com
Fifth Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Matthew Castriotta - D
►Websitewww.mattcastriotta.com
George Yiantsidis - D
Sixth Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
Karen A. Spiewak - D
Seventh Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
Terry Burke Dotson - D
►Websitewww.terryburkedotson.com
Eighth Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
Joseph M. Hall - D
►Websitewww.electjoehall.com
Ninth Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
Tenth Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
John V. Fernandes - D
►Websitejohnfernandes.org
65
Twelfth Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. - D
►Websitewww.repharoldnaughton.org
58
Thirteenth Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
John J. Mahoney - D
►Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/jjm1
Fourteenth Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
James J. O'Day - D
►Websitewww.repjimoday.com/
64
Fifteenth Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Mary S. Keefe - D
►Websiteelectmarykeefe.com
Philip P. Palmieri - D
Ralph Perez - D
Sixteenth Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Daniel M. Donahue - D
Joshua Perro - D
Seventeenth Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
Douglas A. Belanger - D
►Websitebelangerstaterep.com
Moses S. Dixon - D
►Websitewww.ElectDixon.net
Michael J. Germain - D
Eighteenth Worcester Representative District Democratic Party
Compare the candidates
David P. Cortese - D
►Websitewww.votedavidcortese.com
Mark G. Dowgiewicz - D
Brenda A. Ennis - D
►Websitewww.brenda-ennis.com
We Need Your Help