Current Massachusetts Elected Representatives
Visit our forVoters page to obtain your customized interactive sample ballot and to compare candidates’ bios, pictures, social media information, and most importantly, their positions and views on the issues. You will also be able to obtain the same information for most elections going back to 2004.
US President & Vice President
US President
Donald Trump - R
Websitewww.donaldjtrump.com
71
US Vice President
Mike Pence - R
Websitewww.mikepence.com
58
US Senate
Massachusetts Senator
Edward J. Markey - D
Websitewww.edmarkey.com
70
Massachusetts Senator
Elizabeth A. Warren - D
Websiteelizabethwarren.com
68
US House of Representatives
Massachusetts Congressional District 1
Richard E. Neal - D
Websitewww.nealforcongress.com
68
Massachusetts Congressional District 2
James P. McGovern - D
Websitejimmcgovern.com
57
Massachusetts Congressional District 3
Nicola S. Tsongas - D
Websitenikitsongas.com
71
Massachusetts Congressional District 4
Joseph P. Kennedy, III - D
Websitejoekennedyforcongress.com
36
Massachusetts Congressional District 5
Katherine M. Clark - D
Websitekatherineclark.org
53
Massachusetts Congressional District 6
Seth W. Moulton - D
Websitewww.sethmoulton.com
Massachusetts Congressional District 7
Michael E. Capuano - D
Websitewww.mikecapuano.com
65
Massachusetts Congressional District 8
Stephen F. Lynch - D
Websitewww.stephenflynch.com
62
Massachusetts Congressional District 9
William R. Keating - D
Websitewww.keatingforcongress.com
64
Governor and Lieutenant Governor
Massachusetts Governor
Charles D. Baker - R
Websitewww.charliebakerma.com
60
Massachusetts Lieutenant Governor
Karyn E. Polito - R
Websitewww.karynpolitoforlg.com
Statewide Officials
Massachusetts Attorney General
Maura Healey - D
Websitewww.maurahealey.com
46
Massachusetts Secretary Of State
William Francis Galvin - D
Websitewww.billgalvin.org
66
Massachusetts Auditor
Suzanne M. Bump - D
Websitewww.suzannebump.com
61
Massachusetts Treasurer
Deborah B. Goldberg - D
Websitewww.debgoldberg.com
Massachusetts Senate
Berkshire, Hampshire And Franklin Senate District
Adam G. Hinds - D
Websitewww.adamhinds.org
Bristol And Norfolk Senate District
James E. Timilty - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/JET0
First Bristol And Plymouth Senate District
Michael J. Rodrigues - D
Websitewww.michaelrodrigues.org
58
Second Bristol And Plymouth Senate District
Mark C. Montigny - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/mcm0?
56
Cape And Islands Senate District
Julian Andre Cyr - D
Websitewww.juliancyr.com
First Essex Senate District
Kathleen A. O'Connor Ives - D
Websitewww.voteforives.com
39
Second Essex Senate District
Joan B. Lovely - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/JBL0
58
First Essex And Middlesex Senate District
Bruce E. Tarr - R
Websitewww.brucetarr.com
53
Second Essex And Middlesex Senate District
Barbara L'Italien - D
Third Essex Senate District
Thomas M. McGee - D
Websitewww.mcgeeforsenate.com
61
Hampden Senate District
James T. Welch - D
First Hampden And Hampshire Senate District
Eric Philip Lesser - D
Websitewww.ericlesser.com
Second Hampden And Hampshire Senate District
Donald F. Humason, Jr. - R
Websitewww.donhumason.org
49
Hampshire And Franklin Senate District
Stanley C. Rosenberg - D
Websitewww.stanrosenberg.com
67
First Middlesex Senate District
Eileen Donoghue - D
Websiteeileendonoghue.com
Second Middlesex Senate District
Patricia D. Jehlen - D
Websitewww.patjehlen.com
73
Third Middlesex Senate District
Michael J. Barrett - D
Websitewww.barrettforstatesenate.org
Fourth Middlesex Senate District
Kenneth J. Donnelly - D
Websitewww.kendonnelly.org
Fifth Middlesex Senate District
Jason M. Lewis - D
Websiteelectjasonlewis.com
First Middlesex And Norfolk Senate District
Cynthia Stone Creem - D
Second Middlesex And Norfolk Senate District
Karen E. Spilka - D
Websitekarenspilka.com
64
Middlesex & Suffolk Senate District
Sal DiDomenico - D
Websitewww.saldidomenico.com
46
Middlesex And Worcester Senate District
James B. Eldridge - D
Websitewww.jamieeldridge.com
43
Norfolk, Bristol And Plymouth Senate District
Walter F. Timilty - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/wft1
Norfolk, Bristol And Middlesex Senate District
Richard J. Ross - R
Websitewww.richardjross.com
Norfolk And Plymouth Senate District
John F. Keenan - D
Websitewww.senatorjohnkeenan.com
Plymouth And Barnstable Senate District
Vinny M. DeMacedo - R
Websitewww.demacedo.org
First Plymouth And Bristol Senate District
Marc R. Pacheco - D
Websitewww.marcpacheco.com
64
Second Plymouth And Bristol Senate District
Michael Brady - D
Websitewww.bradyforsenate.org
Plymouth And Norfolk Senate District
Patrick M. O'Connor - R
Websitewww.oconnorforsenate.com
First Suffolk Senate District
Linda Dorcena Forry - D
Websitelindadorcenaforry.info
Second Suffolk Senate District
Sonia Rosa Chang-Díaz - D
Websitesoniachangdiaz.com
First Suffolk And Middlesex Senate District
Joseph A. Boncore - D
Websitewww.boncoreforsenate.com
Second Suffolk And Middlesex Senate District
William N. Brownsberger - D
Websitewillbrownsberger.com
60
Norfolk And Suffolk Senate District
Michael F. Rush - D
Websitewww.senatorrush.com
First Worcester Senate District
Harriette L. Chandler - D
Websitewww.chandler4senate.com
79
Second Worcester Senate District
Michael O. Moore - D
Websitewww.electmikemoore.com
Worcester, Hampden, Hampshire And Franklin Senate Senate District
Anne M. Gobi - D
Websitewww.annegobi.com
Worcester And Middlesex Senate District
Jennifer L. Flanagan - D
Websitewww.jenflanagan.com
41
Worcester And Norfolk Senate District
Ryan C. Fattman - R
Massachusetts House
First Barnstable Representative District
Timothy R. Whelan - R
Websitewww.votetimwhelan.com
Second Barnstable Representative District
Aaron S. Kanzer - D
Websitewww.electaaronkanzer.com
Third Barnstable Representative District
David T. Vieira - R
Websitewww.votevieira.com
Fourth Barnstable Representative District
Sarah K. Peake - D
Websitewww.sarahpeake.org
59
Fifth Barnstable Representative District
Randy Hunt - R
Websitewww.electrandyhunt.com
Barnstable Dukes Nantucket Representative District
Dylan A. Fernandes - D
Websitewww.dylanfernandes.com
First Berkshire Representative District
Gailanne Cariddi - D
Websitewww.gailcariddi.com
63
Second Berkshire Representative District
Paul Mark - D
Websitewww.paulwmark.com
Third Berkshire Representative District
Tricia Farley-Bouvier - D
Websitetriciafarleybouvier.com
Fourth Berkshire Representative District
William "Smitty" Pignatelli - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/wsp1
57
First Bristol Representative District
Fred "Jay" Barrows - R
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/FJB1
61
Second Bristol Representative District
Paul R. Heroux - D
Websitewww.paulforattleboro.com
Third Bristol Representative District
Shaunna O'Connell - R
Websitewww.shaunnaoconnell.com
47
Fourth Bristol Representative District
Steven S. Howitt - R
Websitewww.stevenhowitt.com
Fifth Bristol Representative District
Patricia A. Haddad - D
Websitewww.reppathaddad.com
67
Sixth Bristol Representative District
Carole A. Fiola - D
Seventh Bristol Representative District
Alan Silvia - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/A_S1
Eighth Bristol Representative District
Paul A. Schmid, III - D
Websitewww.paulschmid4staterep.com
Ninth Bristol Representative District
Christopher Markey - D
Tenth Bristol Representative District
William M. Straus - D
Websitewww.repstraus.com
60
Eleventh Bristol Representative District
Robert M. Koczera - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/rmk1
63
Twelfth Bristol Representative District
Keiko M. Orrall - R
Websitewww.voteorrall.com
Thirteenth Bristol Representative District
Antonio F.D. Cabral - D
Websitevotetonycabral.org
62
Fourteenth Bristol Representative District
Elizabeth A. Poirier - R
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/eap1
74
First Essex Representative District
Brianna Sullivan - D
Websitewww.briannarsullivan.com
Second Essex Representative District
Leonard Mirra - R
Websitewww.lennymirra.com
53
Third Essex Representative District
Brian S. Dempsey - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/bsd1
50
Fourth Essex Representative District
Bradford R. Hill - R
Fifth Essex Representative District
Ann-Margaret Ferrante - D
Websiteannmargaretferrante.org
Sixth Essex Representative District
Jerald Parisella - D
Websitewww.jerryparisella.com
Seventh Essex Representative District
Paul F. Tucker - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/PFT1
Eighth Essex Representative District
Lori A. Ehrlich - D
Websiteloriehrlich.com
54
Ninth Essex Representative District
Donald H. Wong - R
Websitewww.donaldhwong.com
65
Tenth Essex Representative District
Daniel Cahill - D
Eleventh Essex Representative District
Brendan P. Crighton - D
Websitewww.brendancrighton.com
34
Twelfth Essex Representative District
Thomas P. Walsh - D
Thirteenth Essex Representative District
Theodore C. Speliotis - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/tcs1
63
Fourteenth Essex Representative District
Diana DiZoglio - D
Websitevotedizoglio.com
Fifteenth Essex Representative District
Linda Dean Campbell - D
Websitewww.statereplindacampbell.com
Sixteenth Essex Representative District
Juana B. Matias - D
Websitewww.juanamatias.com
Seventeenth Essex Representative District
Frank A. Moran - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/FAM1
Eighteenth Essex Representative District
James J. Lyons, Jr. - R
Websitewww.jimlyons.org
First Franklin Representative District
Stephen Kulik - D
Websitewww.stevekulik.org
66
Second Franklin Representative District
Susannah M. Whipps Lee - R
First Hampden Representative District
Todd M. Smola - R
Websitewww.reptoddsmola.org
Second Hampden Representative District
Brian Michael Ashe - D
Third Hampden Representative District
Nicholas A. Boldyga - R
Fourth Hampden Representative District
John C. Velis - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/JCV1
38
Fifth Hampden Representative District
Aaron Vega - D
Websitewww.aaronvega.org
Sixth Hampden Representative District
Michael J. Finn - D
Seventh Hampden Representative District
Thomas M. Petrolati - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/tmp1
60
Eighth Hampden Representative District
Joseph F. Wagner - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/jfw1
57
Ninth Hampden Representative District
Jose F. Tosado - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/JFT1
Tenth Hampden Representative District
Carlos Gonzalez - D
Websitewww.vote4gonzalez.com
Eleventh Hampden Representative District
Bud L. Williams - D
Websitewww.wmasspi.com/bud-williams
Twelfth Hampden Representative District
Angelo J. Puppolo, Jr. - D
First Hampshire Representative District
Peter V. Kocot - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/pvk1
Second Hampshire Representative District
John W. Scibak - D
Websitewww.johnscibak.com
64
Third Hampshire Representative District
Solomon Israel Goldstein-Rose - D
WebsiteWWW.SOLOMONFORREP.ORG
First Middlesex Representative District
Sheila C. Harrington - R
Websitewww.repharrington.com
Second Middlesex Representative District
James Arciero - D
Third Middlesex Representative District
Kate Hogan - D
Fourth Middlesex Representative District
Danielle W. Gregoire - D
Websitewww.daniellegregoire.com
38
Fifth Middlesex Representative District
David Paul Linsky - D
Websitewww.DavidLinsky.org
59
Sixth Middlesex Representative District
Chris Walsh - D
Websitewww.electchriswalsh.com
66
Seventh Middlesex Representative District
Jack Patrick Lewis - D
Websitewww.electjacklewis.com
Eighth Middlesex Representative District
Carolyn C. Dykema - D
Websitewww.carolyndykema.com
49
Ninth Middlesex Representative District
Thomas M. Stanley - D
Websitetomstanley.org
53
Tenth Middlesex Representative District
John J. Lawn, Jr. - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/JJL2
Eleventh Middlesex Representative District
Kay S. Khan - D
Websitevotekaykhan.org
76
Twelfth Middlesex Representative District
Ruth B. Balser - D
Websitewww.ruthbalser.org
68
Thirteenth Middlesex Representative District
Carmine Lawrence Gentile - D
Websitewww.carminegentile.com
Fourteenth Middlesex Representative District
Cory Atkins - D
Websitewww.coryatkins.com
70
Fifteenth Middlesex Representative District
Jay R. Kaufman - D
Websitewww.jaykaufman.com
70
Sixteenth Middlesex Representative District
Thomas A. Golden, Jr. - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/tag1
46
Seventeenth Middlesex Representative District
David M. Nangle - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/dmn1
Eighteenth Middlesex Representative District
Rady Mom - D
Nineteenth Middlesex Representative District
James R. Miceli - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/jrm1
82
Twentieth Middlesex Representative District
Bradley H. Jones, Jr. - R
Websitewww.repjones.com
52
Twenty-first Middlesex Representative District
Kenneth I. Gordon - D
Websitewww.repkengordon.org
Twenty-second Middlesex Representative District
Marc T. Lombardo - R
Websitewww.marclombardo.com
Twenty-third Middlesex Representative District
Sean Garballey - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/S_G1
32
Twenty-fourth Middlesex Representative District
David M. Rogers - D
Twenty-fifth Middlesex Representative District
Marjorie C. Decker - D
Websitewww.decker4rep.com
Twenty-sixth Middlesex Representative District
Mike Connolly - D
Websitemikeconnolly.nationbuilder.com
Twenty-seventh Middlesex Representative District
Denise Provost - D
Websitewww.deniseprovost.org
66
Twenty-eighth Middlesex Representative District
Joseph W. McGonagle, Jr. - D
Websitewww.joemcgonagle.com
Twenty-ninth Middlesex Representative District
Jonathan Hecht - D
Thirtieth Middlesex Representative District
James J. Dwyer - D
Websitewww.representativedwyer.com
Thirty-first Middlesex Representative District
Michael Seamus Day - D
Websiteelectmikeday.com
Thirty-second Middlesex Representative District
Paul Brodeur - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/p_b1
Thirty-third Middlesex Representative District
Steven Ultrino - D
Websitewww.ultrinoforrep.com
Thirty-fourth Middlesex Representative District
Christine P. Barber - D
Websitewww.christinebarber.org
Thirty-fifth Middlesex Representative District
Paul J. Donato - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/pjd1
75
Thirty-sixth Middlesex Representative District
Colleen M. Garry - D
Websitewww.repcolleengarry.net
54
Thirty-seventh Middlesex Representative District
Jennifer E. Benson - D
Websitewww.jenbenson.org
First Norfolk Representative District
Bruce J. Ayers - D
Websitewww.votebruceayers.com
55
Second Norfolk Representative District
Tackey Chan - D
Websitewww.tackeychan.com
Third Norfolk Representative District
Ronald Mariano - D
Websitewww.ronmariano.com
70
Fourth Norfolk Representative District
James M. Murphy - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/jmm1
Fifth Norfolk Representative District
Mark J. Cusack - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/mjc1
32
Sixth Norfolk Representative District
William C. Galvin - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/wcg1
60
Seventh Norfolk Representative District
William J. Driscoll, Jr. - D
Websitewww.vote4driscoll.com
Eighth Norfolk Representative District
Louis L. Kafka - D
Websitewww.reploukafka.org
71
Ninth Norfolk Representative District
Shawn C. Dooley - R
Tenth Norfolk Representative District
Jeffrey N. Roy - D
Eleventh Norfolk Representative District
Paul McMurtry - D
Websitewww.paulmcmurtry.org
Twelfth Norfolk Representative District
John H. Rogers - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/JHR1
52
Thirteenth Norfolk Representative District
Denise C. Garlick - D
Websitewww.denisegarlick.com
Fourteenth Norfolk Representative District
Alice Hanlon Peisch - D
Websitewww.alicepeisch.org
62
Fifteenth Norfolk Representative District
Frank Israel Smizik - D
Websitewww.franksmizik.com
72
First Plymouth Representative District
Mathew J. Muratore - R
Websitemattmuratore.com
Second Plymouth Representative District
Susan Williams Gifford - R
Websitewww.susangifford.com
57
Third Plymouth Representative District
Kristen G. Arute - R
Websitewww.kristenarute.com
Fourth Plymouth Representative District
James M. Cantwell - D
Websitejimcantwell.com
50
Fifth Plymouth Representative District
Kara L. Nyman - D
Sixth Plymouth Representative District
Josh S. Cutler - D
Websitewww.joshcutler.com
46
Seventh Plymouth Representative District
Geoff Diehl - R
Websitewww.geoffdiehl.com
Eighth Plymouth Representative District
Angelo D'Emilia - R
Websiteangelodemilia.com
Ninth Plymouth Representative District
Gerard J. Cassidy - D
Tenth Plymouth Representative District
Michelle M. DuBois - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/MMD1
Eleventh Plymouth Representative District
Claire D. Cronin - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/CDC1
Twelfth Plymouth Representative District
Thomas J. Calter, III - D
First Suffolk Representative District
Adrian C. Madaro - D
Websitewww.adrianmadaro.com
Second Suffolk Representative District
Daniel Joseph Ryan - D
Websitewww.danryanforrep.com
Third Suffolk Representative District
Aaron M. Michlewitz - D
Fourth Suffolk Representative District
Nick Collins - D
Websitewww.votenickcollins.com
Fifth Suffolk Representative District
Evandro C. Carvalho - D
Websitewww.evandrocarvalho.com
Sixth Suffolk Representative District
Russell E. Holmes - D
Websitewww.voterussellholmes.com
47
Seventh Suffolk Representative District
Chynah Tyler - D
Websitewww.votechynah.com
Eighth Suffolk Representative District
Jay Livingstone - D
Websitejaylivingstone.com
Ninth Suffolk Representative District
Byron Rushing - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/b_r1
74
Tenth Suffolk Representative District
Edward F. Coppinger - D
Websitewww.edcoppinger.com
Eleventh Suffolk Representative District
Elizabeth A. Malia - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/eam1
67
Twelfth Suffolk Representative District
Dan Cullinane - D
Websitewww.dancullinane.com
Thirteenth Suffolk Representative District
Daniel J. Hunt - D
Fourteenth Suffolk Representative District
Angelo M. Scaccia - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/ams1
74
Fifteenth Suffolk Representative District
Jeffrey Sanchez - D
Websitewww.jeffreysanchez.org
Sixteenth Suffolk Representative District
Roselee Vincent - D
Websitewww.roseleeforrep.com
Seventeenth Suffolk Representative District
Kevin G. Honan - D
Websitewww.kevinhonan.com
59
Eighteenth Suffolk Representative District
Michael J. Moran - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/mjm1
Nineteenth Suffolk Representative District
Robert A. DeLeo - D
Websitewww.bobdeleo.com
67
First Worcester Representative District
Kimberly N. Ferguson - R
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/KNF1
Second Worcester Representative District
Jonathan D. Zlotnik - D
Websitewww.jonzlotnik.com
27
Third Worcester Representative District
Stephan Hay - D
Fourth Worcester Representative District
Natalie Higgins - D
Websitewww.electnataliehiggins.com
Fifth Worcester Representative District
Donald R. Berthiaume, Jr. - R
Websitewww.donnieberthiaume.com
Sixth Worcester Representative District
Peter J. Durant - R
Websitewww.peterjdurant.com
Seventh Worcester Representative District
Paul K. Frost - R
Websitewww.votepaulfrost.com
Eighth Worcester Representative District
Kevin J. Kuros - R
Websitewww.kevinkuros.com
Ninth Worcester Representative District
David K. Muradian, Jr. - R
Websitewww.davidmuradian.com
Tenth Worcester Representative District
Brian W. Murray - D
Eleventh Worcester Representative District
Hannah E. Kane - R
Websitewww.rephannahkane.com
Twelfth Worcester Representative District
Harold P. Naughton, Jr. - D
Websitewww.repharoldnaughton.org
56
Thirteenth Worcester Representative District
John J. Mahoney - D
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/jjm1
Fourteenth Worcester Representative District
James J. O'Day - D
Websitewww.jimoday.org
63
Fifteenth Worcester Representative District
Mary S. Keefe - D
Websiteelectmarykeefe.com
Sixteenth Worcester Representative District
Daniel M. Donahue - D
Seventeenth Worcester Representative District
Kate D. Campanale - R
Websitemalegislature.gov/People/Profile/KDC1
Eighteenth Worcester Representative District
Joseph D. McKenna - R
Websitemckennaforrep.wix.com/mckennaforrep
County Elected Representatives
We Need Your Help